Vesti.Ru vesti.ru

Auto.Vesti.Ru

auto.vesti.ru receives about 425,500 unique visitors and 1,025,455 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,249.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,221,450.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank auto.vesti.ru is ranked number 1,055 in the world and 0.0851% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Moscow, 48, 101194, Russian Federation and links to network IP address 80.247.32.206.

About - auto.vesti.ru

Новостная программа на канале РТР.
Автомобильные новости, тест-драйвы последних новинок автопрома, статистика продаж, рейтинг безопасности, галереи фотографий, видео, гонки, тюнинг
How did auto.vesti.ru look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is auto.vesti.ru?

Daily Unique Visitors:
425,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,765,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,025,455 (2.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,055 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0851% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russian Federation 48.5%42.5%73
Germany 12.3%15.1%329
Ukraine 3.4%3.2%200
United States 3.4%5.7%5282
Kazakhstan 2.5%2.4%158
Netherlands 2.0%1.4%562
France 1.8%1.9%2125
China 1.7%1.8%5915
Belarus 1.7%1.8%129
Azerbaijan 1.6%1.6%428
Turkmenistan 1.4%1.1%77
United Kingdom 1.3%1.1%3331
Uzbekistan 1.1%0.9%145
Italy 1.1%1.0%2681
Czech Republic 1.0%1.2%577
Canada 1.0%1.3%2121
Latvia 1.0%1.1%100
Spain 1.0%1.0%2666
Israel 0.9%0.7%480
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.8%1749
Lithuania 0.8%0.8%212
Norway 0.7%0.8%668
Austria 0.6%0.6%990
Finland 0.6%0.5%733
Estonia 0.6%0.5%124
Poland 0.6%0.5%2617
Bulgaria 0.5%0.9%447
Sweden 0.5%0.7%1150
Belgium 0.5%0.9%1139

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
vesti.ru
93.33%90.55%2.35
auto.vesti.ru
4.97%3.40%1.66
med.vesti.ru
4.19%2.60%1.5
hitech.vesti.ru
3.74%2.21%1.4
realty.vesti.ru
1.59%1.08%1.6
news.vesti.ru
0.15%0.06%1.0
realtynew.vesti.ru
0.09%0.06%1.6
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush auto.vesti.ru
Domain:
  auto.vesti.ru
Rank:
  26,643
Organic Keywords:
  2,243
Organic Traffic:
  61,994
Organic Cost:
  $26,845.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  80
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
13,760
Total Backlinks:
  3,660,534
Follow Links:
  3,079,917
Nofollow Links:
  580,617
Referring Domains:
  25,845
Referring IPs:
  21,180

How socially engaged is auto.vesti.ru?

Facebook:
  103
Google +:
  54
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much auto.vesti.ru can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,249.00
Monthly Revenue:
$97,470.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,185,885.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Russian Federation 435,818$884.71
Germany 154,844$747.90
United States 58,451$670.43
Canada 13,331$93.45
France 19,484$91.57
Netherlands 14,356$73.07
United Kingdom 11,280$70.27
China 18,458$57.04
Belgium 9,229$45.50
Ukraine 32,815$44.96
Norway 8,204$43.48
Korea, Republic of 18,458$42.82
Israel 7,178$41.92
Sweden 7,178$38.19
Finland 5,127$37.17
Italy 10,255$35.79
Turkmenistan 11,280$31.13
Czech Republic 12,305$26.70
Azerbaijan 16,407$26.42
Belarus 18,458$25.10
Austria 6,153$20.00
Kazakhstan 24,611$17.47
Latvia 11,280$15.34
Lithuania 8,204$14.68
Bulgaria 9,229$11.54
Spain 10,255$11.38
Uzbekistan 9,229$11.26
Estonia 5,127$10.72
Poland 5,127$9.28

How much money do auto.vesti.ru lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$548.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$16,446.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$200,096.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
129,618
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,888,525
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
47,310,392
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 44,905$216.89
United States 10,521$120.68
Russian Federation 26,149$53.08
Canada 3,333$23.36
Netherlands 2,441$12.42
United Kingdom 1,805$11.24
Sweden 2,010$10.69
France 2,143$10.07
Norway 1,641$8.70
Finland 1,179$8.55
Israel 1,364$7.96
China 2,400$7.41
Italy 1,743$6.08
Ukraine 4,266$5.84
Belgium 1,107$5.46
Austria 1,600$5.20
Turkmenistan 1,805$4.98
Azerbaijan 2,625$4.23
Lithuania 1,723$3.08
Poland 1,692$3.06
Estonia 1,333$2.79
Czech Republic 1,231$2.67
Latvia 1,918$2.61
Belarus 1,846$2.51
Bulgaria 1,938$2.42
Spain 1,948$2.16
Uzbekistan 1,477$1.80
Korea, Republic of 738$1.71
Kazakhstan 738$0.52

How much is auto.vesti.ru worth?

Website Value:
$2,221,450.68

Where is auto.vesti.ru hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
80.247.32.206
ASN:
AS25292 
ISP:
Federal State Unitary Enterprise Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company 
Server Location:
Moscow
48
101194
Russian Federation
 

Other sites hosted on 80.247.32.206

How fast does auto.vesti.ru load?

Average Load Time:
(4697 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://auto.vesti.ru/js/all.js?v=1.0.201508.13.2
http://auto.vesti.ru/js/afrsasync13213.js?v=1.0.201508.13.2
http://s.s-ports.ru/i/20140904/adriver.core.2.js
http://ads.adfox.ru/166267/prepareCode?p1=btcoe&p2=ewrj&pct=a&pfc=a&pfb=a&plp=a&pli=a&pop=a&pr=518872&pt=b&pd=24&pw=4&pv=3&prr=&pdw=375&pdh=667
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto:400,300,100&subset=latin,cyrillic-ext
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600,300&subset=latin,cyrillic-ext
http://auto.vesti.ru/css/main.css?v=1.0.201508.13.2

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 241.4KiB (29% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://cdn.static1.rtr-vesti.ru/cars3/pictures/pln/607/905.jpg could save 206.3KiB (95% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.static2.rtr-vesti.ru/cars3/pictures/pm/608/290.png could save 30.5KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xfa1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11950733_774056642722870_503827024_n.jpg could save 939B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11850249_1810308302529222_3546184_n.jpg could save 901B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xfa1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11906183_791835547602201_241319124_n.jpg could save 883B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11925799_983209358412714_1***525290_n.jpg could save 879B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent.cdninstagram.com/hphotos-xaf1/t51.2885-15/s150x150/e35/11934***1_1502139503435196_1000738889_n.jpg could save 657B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://counter.rambler.ru/top100.scn?358744&rn=***814068&v=0.3&bs=375x667&ce=0&rf&en=UTF-8&pt=%D0%90%D0%B2%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%92%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8%20-%20%D0%BD%D0%BE%D0%B2%D0%BE%D1%81%D1%82%D0%B8%2C%20%D1%82%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%82-%D0%B4%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B9%D0%B2%D1%8B%2C%20%D1%84%D0%BE%D1%82%D0%BE%20%D0%B8%20%D0%B2%D0%B8%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BE&cd=24-bit&sr=375x667&la=en&ja=0&acn=Mozilla&an=Netscape&pl=iPhone&tz=420&fv&sv&le=0 could save 515B (24% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://st.top100.ru/top100/top100.js (expiration not specified)
http://tube.buz***la.com/new/build/buzzlibrary.js (expiration not specified)
http://tube.buz***la.com/new/build/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://autovesti.svkament.ru/js/counter.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/checkFlash.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/functions.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/old.adriver.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.4KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing http://autovesti.svkament.ru/js/counter.js could save 2.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/functions.adriver.js could save 2.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://st.drivenetwork.ru/news/js/info.min.js?t=1443089320 could save 2KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/autoUpdate.adriver.js could save 1.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/old.adriver.js could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adfox.ru/166267/prepareCode?pp=g&ps=bjud&p2=fctl&pct=a&plp=a&pli=a&pop=a&pdw=375&pdh=667&pr=518872&pt=b&pd=24&pw=4&pv=3&prr=&dl=http%3A//auto.vesti.ru/&pr1=400743&phid=AdFox_banner_400743 could save 1.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adfox.ru/166267/prepareCode?pp=g&ps=bjud&p2=feet&pct=a&plp=a&pli=a&pop=a&pdw=375&pdh=667&pr=518872&pt=b&pd=24&pw=4&pv=3&prr=&dl=http%3A//auto.vesti.ru/&pr1=863267&phid=AdFox_banner_863267 could save 1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.adfox.ru/166267/prepareCode?pp=g&ps=bjud&p2=feet&pct=a&plp=a&pli=a&pop=a&pdw=375&pdh=667&pr=518872&pt=b&pd=24&pw=4&pv=3&prr=&dl=http%3A//auto.vesti.ru/&pr1=474170&phid=AdFox_banner_474170 could save 997B (62% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 10.1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://auto.vesti.ru/js/all.js?v=1.0.201508.13.2 could save 4.5KiB (5% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/html5player-new-en_US-vflpNjqAo/html5player-new.js could save 2.5KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://autovesti.svkament.ru/js/counter.js could save 815B (21% reduction).
Minifying http://auto.vesti.ru/js/afrsasync13213.js?v=1.0.201508.13.2 could save 648B (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20150922/r20150820/show_ads_impl.js could save 631B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/old.adriver.js could save 622B (23% reduction).
Minifying http://content.adriver.ru/plugins/functions.adriver.js could save 548B (16% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://auto.vesti.ru/css/main.css?v=1.0.201508.13.2 could save 7.7KiB (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://auto.vesti.ru/ could save 3.2KiB (26% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input type="text" name="search_str"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/section/index/ccl_id/20/" class="b-mobile__menu-link">Новинки</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="ads">Avvo.com® - Of…stion!avvo.com</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <li id="taw0" class="taw taw0">Avvo.com® - Of…stion!avvo.com</li> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%3D19285270098" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Avvo.com® - Official Site</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-multifr…tiframe frame0">Search For Top…stion!avvo.com</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">Search For Top…sk A Question!</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rh-box-breadcr…rh2 bcactive0"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…%3D19285270098" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Реклама отGoogle</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="b-header__logo-link">На главную</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="b-header__mobile-btn"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/show/news_id/654793/" class="b-promo__article-info-link">Mazda рассекре…ьный кроссовер</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Телевидение/Передачи

What sites are related to auto.vesti.ru?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 11 Mar 2017 10:05:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://auto.vesti.ru/
Expires: Sun, 12 Mar 2017 10:05:23 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=86400
Set-Cookie: ngx_uid=wKgcC1jDy+MhghaAA8GBAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 11 Mar 2017 10:05:23 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Expires: Sat, 11 Mar 2017 10:05:22 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ngx_uid=wKgcC1jDy+PCCRZ6A+SCAg==; expires=Thu, 31-Dec-37 23:55:55 GMT; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 80.247.32.206 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-04
Domain Age:
17 years 7 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tcinet.ru...
% By submitting a query to RIPN's Whois Service
% you agree to abide by the following terms of use:
% http://www.ripn.net/about/servpol.html#3.2 (in Russian)
% http://www.ripn.net/about/en/servpol.html#3.2 (in English).

domain: VESTI.RU
nserver: ns01.rtcomm.ru.
nserver: ns2.rfn.ru.
nserver: ns.rfn.ru.
state: REGISTERED, DELEGATED, VERIFIED
org: Federal State Unitary Enterprise "The Russian Television and Radio Broadcasting Company"
registrar: RU-CENTER-RU
admin-contact: https://www.nic.ru/whois
created: 1999.08.04
paid-till: 2016.09.01
free-date: 2016.10.02
source: TCI

Last updated on 2015.09.24 13:06:31 MSK
Last update was 192 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
auto.vesti.ru widget